As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Lamoreaux, Scarborough is $1,299,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Lamoreaux, Scarborough: Cliffcrest ($2,084,000, about 60.3% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,799,500, about 38.4% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,799,000, about 38.4% higher), Eglinton East ($1,694,500, about 30.3% higher), Kennedy Park ($1,599,000, about 23% higher), Highland Creek ($1,465,000, about 12.7% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,424,900, about 9.6% higher), Oakridge ($1,424,900, about 9.6% higher), Rouge E10 ($1,399,000, about 7.6% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,389,000, about 6.8% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,376,000, about 5.8% higher), Guildwood ($1,368,500, about 5.3% higher), and Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,344,444, about 3.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Lamoreaux, Scarborough: Rouge E11 ($1,298,000, about 0.2% lower), Steeles ($1,288,944, about 0.9% lower), Milliken ($1,288,000, about 0.9% lower), Bendale ($1,269,000, about 2.4% lower), Morningside ($1,249,900, about 3.9% lower), Woburn ($1,199,999, about 7.7% lower), West Hill ($1,124,900, about 13.5% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($1,100,000, about 15.4% lower), Agincourt North ($1,089,950, about 16.2% lower), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($1,037,500, about 20.2% lower), Malvern ($923,950, about 28.9% lower), and Dorset Park ($864,500, about 33.5% lower).