📍 How Russell New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 23, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Russell is $578,700.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Prescott and Russell:
Higher-priced than Russell: Casselman ($742,400, about 28.3% higher), The Nation ($658,000, about 13.7% higher), and Clarence-Rockland ($587,400, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Russell: Hawkesbury ($499,900, about 13.6% lower), Alfred and Plantagenet ($479,900, about 17.1% lower), and Champlain ($449,450, about 22.3% lower).
🏢 How Russell New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 23, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Russell is —.
A new condo MLS asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to Russell.