A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Rideau Lakes, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 4 condo listings in Rideau Lakes displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $60,950.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Rideau Lakes.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Rideau Lakes is $60,950.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than Rideau Lakes: Gananoque ($725,000, about 1,089.5% higher), Augusta ($387,450, about 535.7% higher), North Grenville ($332,450, about 445.4% higher), Prescott ($312,450, about 412.6% higher), and Brockville ($269,900, about 342.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Rideau Lakes: Westport ($49,900, about 18.1% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed condo listings in Rideau Lakes on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Rideau Lakes was $60,950.
Among Rideau Lakes and the Leeds and Grenville cities and townships compared on this page, Gananoque currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $725,000.
Among Rideau Lakes and the Leeds and Grenville cities and townships compared on this page, Westport currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $49,900.