New Homes for Sale in Richmond Hill — Page 3

Richmond Hill — Quick Summary Live listings: 93
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New Homes For Sale in Richmond Hill — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Richmond Hill. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in Richmond Hill, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
93
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in Richmond Hill as of May 18, 2026.
New freehold median asking
$1,244,990
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
$686,950
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in Richmond Hill

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 93 new-home listings in Richmond Hill, including 63 new freehold listings and 30 new condo listings.

Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was $1,244,990 for new freehold listings and $686,950 for new condo listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Richmond Hill New Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Richmond Hill is $1,244,990.

Compared with the other cities and townships in York:

Higher-priced than Richmond Hill: Aurora ($2,199,000, about 76.6% higher), King ($2,073,995, about 66.6% higher), Newmarket ($1,973,950, about 58.6% higher), East Gwillimbury ($1,699,000, about 36.5% higher), Markham ($1,617,495, about 29.9% higher), and Whitchurch-Stouffville ($1,474,000, about 18.4% higher).

Lower-priced than Richmond Hill: Vaughan ($1,179,000, about 5.3% lower) and Georgina ($1,120,000, about 10% lower).

🏢 How Richmond Hill New Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Richmond Hill is $686,950.

Compared with the other cities and townships in York:

Higher-priced than Richmond Hill: Markham ($759,499, about 10.6% higher).

Lower-priced than Richmond Hill: Newmarket ($667,495, about 2.8% lower), Vaughan ($619,900, about 9.8% lower), and King ($599,990, about 12.7% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Richmond Hill — New Homes For Sale

A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Richmond Hill. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 93 displayed new-home listings in Richmond Hill on this website, including 63 new freehold listings and 30 new condo listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for Richmond Hill was $1,244,990 for new freehold homes and $686,950 for new condos.

Among Richmond Hill and the York cities and townships compared on this page, Aurora currently has the highest new freehold-home median asking price at about $2,199,000.

Among Richmond Hill and the York cities and townships compared on this page, Georgina currently has the lowest new freehold-home median asking price at about $1,120,000.

Among Richmond Hill and the York cities and townships compared on this page, Markham currently has the highest new-condo median asking price at about $759,499.

Among Richmond Hill and the York cities and townships compared on this page, King currently has the lowest new-condo median asking price at about $599,990.

Richmond Hill Real Estate Links