Detached Homes for Sale in Richmond Hill — Page 22

Richmond Hill — Quick Summary Live listings: 568
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Detached Homes For Sale in Richmond Hill — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Richmond Hill, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for detached homes in Richmond Hill, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current detached-home listings
568
Displayed listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Richmond Hill as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$1,799,000
Median asking price of the visible detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Detached Homes for Sale in Richmond Hill

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 568 detached-home listings in Richmond Hill displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $1,799,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Richmond Hill.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How Richmond Hill Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Richmond Hill is $1,799,000.

Compared with the other cities and townships in York:

Higher-priced than Richmond Hill: King ($2,600,000, about 44.5% higher) and Vaughan ($1,799,900, about 0.1% higher).

Lower-priced than Richmond Hill: Aurora ($1,669,440, about 7.2% lower), Markham ($1,650,000, about 8.3% lower), Whitchurch-Stouffville ($1,471,995, about 18.2% lower), East Gwillimbury ($1,288,444, about 28.4% lower), Newmarket ($1,249,900, about 30.5% lower), Georgina ($909,900, about 49.4% lower), and Georgina Islands ($350,000, about 80.5% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Richmond Hill — Detached Homes For Sale

A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Richmond Hill within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 568 displayed detached-home listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Richmond Hill on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Richmond Hill was $1,799,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Richmond Hill and the York cities and townships compared on this page, King currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $2,600,000.

Among Richmond Hill and the York cities and townships compared on this page, Georgina Islands currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $350,000.

Richmond Hill Real Estate Links