As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Renfrew is $525,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than Renfrew: Bonnechere Valley ($1,589,000, about 202.7% higher), Petawawa ($1,189,950, about 126.7% higher), Horton ($1,100,000, about 109.5% higher), Greater Madawaska ($950,000, about 81% higher), Admaston/Bromley ($945,000, about 80% higher), Laurentian Hills ($825,000, about 57.1% higher), Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($737,400, about 40.5% higher), Arnprior ($650,000, about 23.8% higher), Deep River ($643,000, about 22.5% higher), Head, Clara and Maria ($625,000, about 19% higher), and Madawaska Valley ($590,500, about 12.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Renfrew: McNab/Braeside ($524,900, about 0% lower), Whitewater Region ($425,000, about 19% lower), and Pembroke ($424,900, about 19.1% lower).