A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Atherley, Ramara within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 12 detached-home listings in Atherley, Ramara displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $693,950.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Atherley, Ramara.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Atherley, Ramara is $693,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Ramara:
Higher-priced than Atherley, Ramara: Brechin ($899,000, about 29.5% higher) and Rural Ramara ($799,900, about 15.3% higher).
As of May 19, 2026, there were 12 displayed detached-home listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Atherley, Ramara on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Atherley, Ramara was $693,950 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Atherley, Ramara and the Ramara neighbourhoods compared on this page, Brechin currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $899,000.
Among Atherley, Ramara and the Ramara neighbourhoods compared on this page, Atherley, Ramara currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $693,950.