As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Prescott is $1,249,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than Prescott: Front of Leeds & Seeleys Bay ($2,247,450, about 79.9% higher), Augusta ($2,195,000, about 75.7% higher), Leeds and the Thousand Islands ($1,650,000, about 32.1% higher), Front of Yonge ($1,625,000, about 30.1% higher), Rideau Lakes ($1,499,000, about 20% higher), North Grenville ($1,299,999, about 4.1% higher), and Elizabethtown-Kitley ($1,249,900, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Prescott: Merrickville-Wolford ($1,219,450, about 2.4% lower), Athens ($1,200,000, about 3.9% lower), Westport ($1,149,000, about 8% lower), Gananoque ($1,100,000, about 11.9% lower), Edwardsburgh/Cardinal ($979,000, about 21.6% lower), Lansdowne Village ($922,450, about 26.1% lower), and Brockville ($879,700, about 29.6% lower).