📍 How Port Colborne New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Port Colborne is $709,850.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Niagara:
Higher-priced than Port Colborne: Wainfleet ($2,500,000, about 252.2% higher), Niagara-on-the-Lake ($1,349,450, about 90.1% higher), Lincoln ($1,299,777, about 83.1% higher), Grimsby ($1,247,500, about 75.7% higher), St. Catharines ($999,900, about 40.9% higher), Niagara Falls ($969,995, about 36.6% higher), Pelham ($874,835, about 23.2% higher), Thorold ($759,900, about 7.1% higher), and Fort Erie ($729,000, about 2.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Port Colborne: Welland ($649,900, about 8.4% lower).
🏢 How Port Colborne New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Port Colborne is $599,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Niagara:
Higher-priced than Port Colborne: Niagara Falls ($1,100,000, about 83.4% higher), Grimsby ($1,049,450, about 74.9% higher), Thorold ($659,000, about 9.9% higher), St. Catharines ($657,450, about 9.6% higher), and Pelham ($627,500, about 4.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Port Colborne: Niagara-on-the-Lake ($587,700, about 2% lower), Fort Erie ($499,900, about 16.7% lower), and Welland ($419,450, about 30.1% lower).