🏠 How Village East, Pickering Luxury Home Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Village East, Pickering is $2,245,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Pickering:
Higher-priced than Village East, Pickering: Rural Pickering ($3,269,444, about 45.6% higher), Woodlands ($2,799,000, about 24.7% higher), Rosebank ($2,775,000, about 23.6% higher), Dunbarton ($2,524,900, about 12.5% higher), Rougemount ($2,499,000, about 11.3% higher), West Shore ($2,477,500, about 10.4% higher), and Bay Ridges ($2,337,500, about 4.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Village East, Pickering: Highbush ($2,171,900, about 3.3% lower).