As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Brock Ridge, Pickering is $1,194,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Pickering:
Higher-priced than Brock Ridge, Pickering: Village East ($2,245,000, about 87.9% higher), Rosebank ($1,999,999, about 67.4% higher), Dunbarton ($1,999,000, about 67.3% higher), Woodlands ($1,899,000, about 58.9% higher), Highbush ($1,800,000, about 50.6% higher), Rougemount ($1,649,900, about 38.1% higher), Rural Pickering ($1,434,500, about 20% higher), Liverpool ($1,425,000, about 19.3% higher), and West Shore ($1,299,900, about 8.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Brock Ridge, Pickering: Amberlea ($999,999, about 16.3% lower) and Bay Ridges ($957,000, about 19.9% lower).