Affordable Homes for Sale in West Shore, Pickering

West Shore, Pickering — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in West Shore, Pickering — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for West Shore, Pickering. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in West Shore, Pickering, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
1
Displayed affordable freehold listings in West Shore, Pickering as of May 18, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$699,000
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
0
Displayed affordable condo listings in West Shore, Pickering as of May 18, 2026.
Condo median asking
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in West Shore, Pickering

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 1 affordable-home listing in West Shore, Pickering, including 1 affordable freehold listing and 0 affordable condo listings.

Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was $699,000 for affordable freehold listings. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in West Shore, Pickering, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.

📍 How West Shore, Pickering Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in West Shore, Pickering is $699,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Pickering:

Higher-priced than West Shore, Pickering: Village East ($699,900, about 0.1% higher) and Bay Ridges ($699,900, about 0.1% higher).

Lower-priced than West Shore, Pickering: Town Centre ($672,000, about 3.9% lower) and Liverpool ($649,000, about 7.2% lower).

About the same as West Shore, Pickering: Rural Pickering ($699,000).

🏢 How West Shore, Pickering Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in West Shore, Pickering is .

An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to West Shore, Pickering.

❓ FAQ and Answers: West Shore, Pickering — Affordable Homes For Sale

An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for West Shore, Pickering. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 1 displayed affordable-home listings in West Shore, Pickering on this website, including 1 affordable freehold listing and 0 affordable condo listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for West Shore, Pickering was $699,000 for affordable freehold homes. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot, so an affordable condo median was not available.

Among West Shore, Pickering and the Pickering neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bay Ridges currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $699,900.

Among West Shore, Pickering and the Pickering neighbourhoods compared on this page, Liverpool currently has the lowest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $649,000.