Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough

Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
1
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$569,000
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough

As of May 19, 2026, there were about 1 semi-detached-home listing in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $569,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough is $569,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Peterborough:

Lower-priced than Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough: Ashburnham Ward 4 ($549,450, about 3.4% lower) and Otonabee Ward 1 ($534,950, about 6% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 1 displayed semi-detached-home listing matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough was $569,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $569,000.

Among Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Otonabee Ward 1 currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $534,950.

Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough Real Estate Links