New MLS Listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough

Town Ward 3, Peterborough — Quick Summary Live listings: 5
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New MLS Listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 21, 2026
Definition: A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing in Town Ward 3, Peterborough that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment. This page is based on when a property was recently entered onto the market, not on the home’s construction age.
This public section highlights the new MLS listings displayed on this website as of May 21, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new MLS listings are currently displayed in Town Ward 3, Peterborough, what are the median asking prices for new freehold MLS listings and new condo MLS listings, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new MLS listings
5
Displayed listings matching New MLS Listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough as of May 21, 2026.
New freehold MLS median asking
$437,500
Median asking price of visible new freehold MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo MLS median asking
$599,900
Median asking price of visible new condo MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New MLS Listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough

As of May 21, 2026, this page showed about 5 new MLS listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough, including 4 new freehold MLS listings and 1 new condo MLS listing.

Within that new MLS listing snapshot, the median asking price was $437,500 for new freehold MLS listings and $599,900 for new condo MLS listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Town Ward 3, Peterborough New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare

As of May 21, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough is $437,500.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Peterborough:

Higher-priced than Town Ward 3, Peterborough: Otonabee Ward 1 ($949,900, about 117.1% higher), Monaghan Ward 2 ($719,000, about 64.3% higher), and Northcrest Ward 5 ($549,900, about 25.7% higher).

🏢 How Town Ward 3, Peterborough New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare

As of May 21, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough is $599,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Peterborough:

Lower-priced than Town Ward 3, Peterborough: Otonabee Ward 1 ($532,950, about 11.2% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Town Ward 3, Peterborough — New MLS Listings

A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment for Town Ward 3, Peterborough. It is based on recent market-entry timing, not construction age, and can include freehold and condo listings when they match the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 21, 2026, there were 5 displayed new MLS listings in Town Ward 3, Peterborough on this website, including 4 new freehold MLS listings and 1 new condo MLS listing.

As of May 21, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new MLS listing snapshot for Town Ward 3, Peterborough was $437,500 for new freehold MLS listings and $599,900 for new condo MLS listings.

Among Town Ward 3, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Otonabee Ward 1 currently has the highest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $949,900.

Among Town Ward 3, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Town Ward 3, Peterborough currently has the lowest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $437,500.

Among Town Ward 3, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Town Ward 3, Peterborough currently has the highest new condo MLS median asking price at about $599,900.

Among Town Ward 3, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Otonabee Ward 1 currently has the lowest new condo MLS median asking price at about $532,950.