As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Petawawa is $529,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than Petawawa: Greater Madawaska ($625,000, about 17.9% higher), McNab/Braeside ($619,900, about 17% higher), Horton ($574,900, about 8.5% higher), Renfrew ($569,000, about 7.4% higher), Arnprior ($567,400, about 7.1% higher), and Laurentian Valley ($546,150, about 3.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Petawawa: Deep River ($505,000, about 4.7% lower), Admaston/Bromley ($499,000, about 5.8% lower), North Algona Wilberforce ($489,950, about 7.5% lower), Head, Clara and Maria ($489,450, about 7.6% lower), Laurentian Hills ($485,000, about 8.5% lower), Bonnechere Valley ($449,900, about 15.1% lower), Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($437,000, about 17.5% lower), Pembroke ($424,900, about 19.8% lower), Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan ($417,685, about 21.2% lower), Whitewater Region ($399,999, about 24.5% lower), and Madawaska Valley ($395,000, about 25.5% lower).