A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Perth East within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 2 semi-detached-home listings in Perth East displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $634,450.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Perth East.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Perth East is $634,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Perth:
Lower-priced than Perth East: West Perth ($579,900, about 8.6% lower), Stratford ($573,500, about 9.6% lower), North Perth ($559,500, about 11.8% lower), and St. Marys ($542,400, about 14.5% lower).
As of May 19, 2026, there were 2 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Perth East on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Perth East was $634,450 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Perth East and the Perth cities and townships compared on this page, Perth East currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $634,450.
Among Perth East and the Perth cities and townships compared on this page, St. Marys currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $542,400.