📍 How Ottawa Centre New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 23, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Ottawa Centre is —.
A new freehold MLS asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to Ottawa Centre.
🏢 How Ottawa Centre New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 23, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Ottawa Centre is $424,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Ottawa:
Higher-priced than Ottawa Centre: West Centre Town ($707,450, about 66.5% higher), Glebe - Ottawa East and Area ($527,400, about 24.1% higher), and Orleans - Convent Glen and Area ($443,450, about 4.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Ottawa Centre: Tanglewood - Grenfell Glen - Pineglen ($414,000, about 2.6% lower), Kanata ($407,450, about 4.1% lower), Elmvale Acres and Area ($404,450, about 4.8% lower), South of Baseline to Knoxdale ($399,900, about 5.9% lower), Barrhaven ($397,400, about 6.5% lower), Cyrville - Carson Grove - Pineview ($379,900, about 10.6% lower), Hunt Club - Windsor Park Village and Area ($370,000, about 12.9% lower), Orleans - Cumberland and Area ($369,900, about 12.9% lower), Blossom Park - Airport and Area ($352,450, about 17.1% lower), Hunt Club - South Keys and Area ($324,900, about 23.5% lower), Lower Town - Sandy Hill ($312,500, about 26.5% lower), and Britannia - Lincoln Heights and Area ($309,900, about 27.1% lower).