Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Windfields, Oshawa

Windfields, Oshawa — Quick Summary Live listings: 4
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Windfields, Oshawa — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Windfields, Oshawa, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in Windfields, Oshawa, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
4
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Windfields, Oshawa as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$774,940
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Windfields, Oshawa

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 4 semi-detached-home listings in Windfields, Oshawa displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $774,940.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Windfields, Oshawa.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How Windfields, Oshawa Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Windfields, Oshawa is $774,940.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Oshawa:

Higher-priced than Windfields, Oshawa: Taunton ($879,000, about 13.4% higher).

Lower-priced than Windfields, Oshawa: Donevan ($690,000, about 11% lower), Lakeview ($649,900, about 16.1% lower), Samac ($629,450, about 18.8% lower), Vanier ($624,450, about 19.4% lower), Eastdale ($599,900, about 22.6% lower), and O'Neill ($569,950, about 26.5% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Windfields, Oshawa — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Windfields, Oshawa within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Windfields, Oshawa on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Windfields, Oshawa was $774,940 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Windfields, Oshawa and the Oshawa neighbourhoods compared on this page, Taunton currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $879,000.

Among Windfields, Oshawa and the Oshawa neighbourhoods compared on this page, O'Neill currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $569,950.

Windfields, Oshawa Real Estate Links