Luxury Condos for Sale in Pinecrest, Oshawa

Pinecrest, Oshawa — Quick Summary Live listings: 3
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Luxury Condos For Sale in Pinecrest, Oshawa — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Pinecrest, Oshawa, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix can include condo apartments, condo townhouses, or other condo-style properties depending on what is available in the public-facing listing feed.
This public section highlights the luxury condos displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury condos are currently listed in Pinecrest, Oshawa, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury condo listings
3
Displayed listings matching Luxury Condos For Sale in Pinecrest, Oshawa as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$569,000
Median asking price of the visible luxury condo listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Condos for Sale in Pinecrest, Oshawa

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 3 luxury condo listings in Pinecrest, Oshawa displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $569,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end condo inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Pinecrest, Oshawa.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏢 How Pinecrest, Oshawa Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Pinecrest, Oshawa is $569,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Oshawa:

Higher-priced than Pinecrest, Oshawa: O'Neill ($604,450, about 6.2% higher) and Windfields ($599,900, about 5.4% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Pinecrest, Oshawa — Luxury Condos For Sale

A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Pinecrest, Oshawa, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 3 displayed luxury condo listings in Pinecrest, Oshawa on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Pinecrest, Oshawa was $569,000 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Pinecrest, Oshawa and the Oshawa neighbourhoods compared on this page, O'Neill currently has the highest luxury-condo median asking price at about $604,450.

Among Pinecrest, Oshawa and the Oshawa neighbourhoods compared on this page, Pinecrest, Oshawa currently has the lowest luxury-condo median asking price at about $569,000.

Pinecrest, Oshawa Real Estate Links