As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Stevenson, Oshawa is $799,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Oshawa:
Higher-priced than Stevenson, Oshawa: Rural Oshawa ($2,374,500, about 197.2% higher), Raglan ($2,014,950, about 152.2% higher), Columbus ($1,499,000, about 87.6% higher), Kedron ($1,249,000, about 56.3% higher), Taunton ($1,179,000, about 47.6% higher), Pinecrest ($1,099,000, about 37.5% higher), Windfields ($999,000, about 25% higher), Northglen ($999,000, about 25% higher), Samac ($915,000, about 14.5% higher), Eastdale ($899,000, about 12.5% higher), Donevan ($837,000, about 4.8% higher), and Centennial ($819,900, about 2.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Stevenson, Oshawa: Central ($702,000, about 12.1% lower), Vanier ($699,950, about 12.4% lower), Lakeview ($699,945, about 12.4% lower), and O'Neill ($684,500, about 14.3% lower).
About the same as Stevenson, Oshawa: McLaughlin ($799,000).