As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Northglen, Oshawa is $1,049,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Oshawa:
Higher-priced than Northglen, Oshawa: Rural Oshawa ($3,849,999, about 266.7% higher), Raglan ($2,014,950, about 91.9% higher), Columbus ($1,999,450, about 90.4% higher), Centennial ($1,399,977, about 33.3% higher), Kedron ($1,249,000, about 19% higher), Taunton ($1,130,000, about 7.6% higher), and Pinecrest ($1,099,000, about 4.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Northglen, Oshawa: Windfields ($1,044,900, about 0.5% lower), Samac ($1,024,000, about 2.5% lower), Eastdale ($999,900, about 4.8% lower), McLaughlin ($899,900, about 14.3% lower), Donevan ($899,000, about 14.4% lower), Central ($799,000, about 23.9% lower), Vanier ($795,000, about 24.3% lower), O'Neill ($749,000, about 28.7% lower), and Lakeview ($664,900, about 36.7% lower).