4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Burgessville, Norwich

Burgessville, Norwich — Quick Summary Live listings: 2
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 4-Bedroom Homes For Sale in Burgessville, Norwich — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A 4-bedroom home on this page refers to a residential listing with four bedrooms shown on this website for Burgessville, Norwich, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this bedroom category. Depending on the property, this can include detached houses, semi-detached homes, townhouses, or other residential layouts that match the four-bedroom filter.
This public section highlights the 4-bedroom home listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many 4-bedroom homes are currently listed in Burgessville, Norwich, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
4-bedroom home listings
2
Displayed 4-bedroom home listings in Burgessville, Norwich as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$939,500
Median asking price of the displayed 4-bedroom home listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of 4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Burgessville, Norwich

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 2 4-bedroom home listings in Burgessville, Norwich.

Within that 4-bedroom home snapshot, the median asking price was $939,500.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible 4-bedroom home inventory and asking-price level in Burgessville, Norwich.

📍 How Burgessville, Norwich 4-Bedroom Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Burgessville, Norwich is $939,500.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norwich:

Higher-priced than Burgessville, Norwich: Rural Norwich ($2,881,944, about 206.8% higher).

Lower-priced than Burgessville, Norwich: Norwich Town ($798,000, about 15.1% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Burgessville, Norwich — 4-Bedroom Homes For Sale

A 4-bedroom home is a residential property with four bedrooms. Depending on the listing, it may be a detached house, semi-detached home, townhouse, or another residential style that matches the four-bedroom filter. Buyers often search for 4-bedroom homes when they need more sleeping space, a home office or guest room, or extra flexibility for a growing household.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 2 displayed 4-bedroom home listings in Burgessville, Norwich on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Burgessville, Norwich was $939,500 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Burgessville, Norwich and the Norwich neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Norwich currently has the highest 4-bedroom-home median asking price at about $2,881,944.

Among Burgessville, Norwich and the Norwich neighbourhoods compared on this page, Norwich Town currently has the lowest 4-bedroom-home median asking price at about $798,000.

Burgessville, Norwich Real Estate Links