A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for North York, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 1,216 condo listings in North York displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $599,800.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in North York.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in North York is $599,800.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Toronto:
Higher-priced than North York: East Toronto ($724,500, about 20.8% higher) and Central Toronto ($649,000, about 8.2% higher).
Lower-priced than North York: Etobicoke ($575,000, about 4.1% lower), West Toronto ($549,900, about 8.3% lower), Scarborough ($525,000, about 12.5% lower), and East York ($459,999, about 23.3% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 1,216 displayed condo listings in North York on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for North York was $599,800.
Among North York and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, East Toronto currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $724,500.
Among North York and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, East York currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $459,999.