4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in North Stormont

North Stormont — Quick Summary Live listings: 6
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 4-Bedroom Homes For Sale in North Stormont — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: A 4-bedroom home on this page refers to a residential listing with four bedrooms shown on this website for North Stormont, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this bedroom category. Depending on the property, this can include detached houses, semi-detached homes, townhouses, or other residential layouts that match the four-bedroom filter.
This public section highlights the 4-bedroom home listings displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many 4-bedroom homes are currently listed in North Stormont, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
4-bedroom home listings
6
Displayed 4-bedroom home listings in North Stormont as of May 20, 2026.
Median asking price
$803,450
Median asking price of the displayed 4-bedroom home listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of 4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in North Stormont

As of May 20, 2026, this page showed about 6 4-bedroom home listings in North Stormont.

Within that 4-bedroom home snapshot, the median asking price was $803,450.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible 4-bedroom home inventory and asking-price level in North Stormont.

📍 How North Stormont 4-Bedroom Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in North Stormont is $803,450.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry:

Higher-priced than North Stormont: South Glengarry ($907,450, about 12.9% higher).

Lower-priced than North Stormont: South Stormont ($737,450, about 8.2% lower), South Dundas ($639,900, about 20.4% lower), North Dundas ($621,000, about 22.7% lower), North Glengarry ($485,000, about 39.6% lower), and Cornwall ($469,900, about 41.5% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: North Stormont — 4-Bedroom Homes For Sale

A 4-bedroom home is a residential property with four bedrooms. Depending on the listing, it may be a detached house, semi-detached home, townhouse, or another residential style that matches the four-bedroom filter. Buyers often search for 4-bedroom homes when they need more sleeping space, a home office or guest room, or extra flexibility for a growing household.

As of May 20, 2026, there were 6 displayed 4-bedroom home listings in North Stormont on this website.

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in North Stormont was $803,450 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among North Stormont and the Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry cities and townships compared on this page, South Glengarry currently has the highest 4-bedroom-home median asking price at about $907,450.

Among North Stormont and the Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry cities and townships compared on this page, Cornwall currently has the lowest 4-bedroom-home median asking price at about $469,900.

North Stormont Real Estate Links