Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Investment Properties For Sale in North Glengarry — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for North Glengarry that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. This can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with two or more kitchens, homes with basement or second-unit features, and listings whose public remarks suggest rental income, secondary-suite potential, or investor-focused use. Condo listings are excluded from this page, so the focus is on the freehold investment-property segment.
This public section highlights the investment properties displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many investment properties are currently listed in North Glengarry, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Investment-property listings
10
Displayed investment-property listings in North Glengarry as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$639,500
Median asking price of the displayed investment properties in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Investment Properties For Sale in North Glengarry
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
10
investment-property listings in North Glengarry.
Within that investment-property snapshot, the median asking price was
$639,500.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for investment properties in North Glengarry.
🏠 How North Glengarry Investment-Property Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in North Glengarry is $639,500.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry:
Higher-priced than North Glengarry: North Stormont ($1,162,500, about 81.8% higher), South Glengarry ($762,000, about 19.2% higher), and South Dundas ($697,450, about 9.1% higher).
Lower-priced than North Glengarry: South Stormont ($548,400, about 14.2% lower), North Dundas ($539,450, about 15.6% lower), and Cornwall ($432,000, about 32.4% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: North Glengarry — Investment Properties For Sale
An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in North Glengarry that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. Depending on the property, this can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with multiple kitchens, homes with second-unit potential, or listings whose public remarks mention rental-income or investor-focused features.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 10 displayed investment-property listings in North Glengarry on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in North Glengarry was $639,500 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among North Glengarry and the Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry cities and townships compared on this page, North Stormont currently has the highest median asking price for investment properties at about $1,162,500.
Among North Glengarry and the Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry cities and townships compared on this page, Cornwall currently has the lowest median asking price for investment properties at about $432,000.