Condos for Sale in North Dumfries

North Dumfries — Quick Summary Live listings: 3
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condos For Sale in North Dumfries — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for North Dumfries, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in North Dumfries, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
3
Displayed condo listings in North Dumfries as of May 19, 2026.
Condo median asking
$609,900
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in North Dumfries

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 3 condo listings in North Dumfries displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $609,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in North Dumfries.

🏢 How North Dumfries Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condos in North Dumfries is $609,900.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Waterloo:

Higher-priced than North Dumfries: Wilmot ($719,900, about 18% higher) and Woolwich ($612,000, about 0.3% higher).

Lower-priced than North Dumfries: Cambridge ($479,900, about 21.3% lower), Waterloo ($438,888, about 28% lower), and Kitchener ($399,900, about 34.4% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: North Dumfries — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for North Dumfries, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 3 displayed condo listings in North Dumfries on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for North Dumfries was $609,900.

Among North Dumfries and the Waterloo cities and townships compared on this page, Wilmot currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $719,900.

Among North Dumfries and the Waterloo cities and townships compared on this page, Kitchener currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $399,900.

North Dumfries Real Estate Links