As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in North Algona Wilberforce is $494,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than North Algona Wilberforce: Admaston/Bromley ($1,617,500, about 226.8% higher), Petawawa ($1,189,950, about 140.4% higher), Greater Madawaska ($969,000, about 95.8% higher), Laurentian Hills ($825,000, about 66.7% higher), McNab/Braeside ($624,950, about 26.3% higher), Arnprior ($607,450, about 22.7% higher), and Renfrew ($525,000, about 6.1% higher).
Lower-priced than North Algona Wilberforce: Deep River ($478,450, about 3.3% lower), Whitewater Region ($425,000, about 14.1% lower), Laurentian Valley ($389,500, about 21.3% lower), Head, Clara and Maria ($377,450, about 23.7% lower), Madawaska Valley ($338,000, about 31.7% lower), and Pembroke ($324,900, about 34.4% lower).
About the same as North Algona Wilberforce: Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($494,900).