As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Waterford, Norfolk is $1,049,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norfolk:
Higher-priced than Waterford, Norfolk: Townsend ($2,999,000, about 185.8% higher), Rural S. Walsingham ($2,699,500, about 157.2% higher), Renton ($2,650,000, about 152.5% higher), Turkey Point ($2,555,000, about 143.4% higher), and St. Williams ($1,199,900, about 14.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Waterford, Norfolk: Rural Windham ($1,044,500, about 0.5% lower), Rural Middleton ($962,000, about 8.3% lower), Port Dover ($937,450, about 10.7% lower), Delhi ($840,999, about 19.9% lower), Rural N. Walsingham ($839,000, about 20.1% lower), Green's Corners ($749,000, about 28.6% lower), Rural Houghton ($712,450, about 32.1% lower), Courtland ($699,900, about 33.3% lower), Rural Charlotteville ($659,000, about 37.2% lower), and Simcoe ($625,000, about 40.4% lower).