As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Teeterville, Norfolk is $719,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norfolk:
Higher-priced than Teeterville, Norfolk: Rural Houghton ($1,290,000, about 79.4% higher), Rural S. Walsingham ($1,249,000, about 73.7% higher), Rural Woodhouse ($1,087,500, about 51.3% higher), Rural Charlotteville ($1,074,450, about 49.4% higher), Waterford ($1,049,750, about 46% higher), Rural Middleton ($1,000,000, about 39.1% higher), Wyecombe ($949,000, about 32% higher), Turkey Point ($874,950, about 21.7% higher), Townsend ($849,450, about 18.1% higher), Rural N. Walsingham ($812,450, about 13% higher), Bealton ($789,900, about 9.9% higher), and Port Dover ($757,400, about 5.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Teeterville, Norfolk: Courtland ($699,900, about 2.7% lower), Long Point ($679,999, about 5.4% lower), Port Rowan ($649,900, about 9.6% lower), Delhi ($649,900, about 9.6% lower), Simcoe ($619,900, about 13.8% lower), St. Williams ($587,450, about 18.3% lower), Booth's Harbour ($554,900, about 22.8% lower), Vittoria ($530,000, about 26.3% lower), and Rural Windham ($350,000, about 51.3% lower).