Condos for Sale in Simcoe, Norfolk

Simcoe, Norfolk — Quick Summary Live listings: 7
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condos For Sale in Simcoe, Norfolk — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 22, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for Simcoe, Norfolk, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 22, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in Simcoe, Norfolk, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
7
Displayed condo listings in Simcoe, Norfolk as of May 22, 2026.
Condo median asking
$499,000
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in Simcoe, Norfolk

As of May 22, 2026, this page showed about 7 condo listings in Simcoe, Norfolk displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $499,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Simcoe, Norfolk.

🏢 How Simcoe, Norfolk Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 22, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Simcoe, Norfolk is $499,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norfolk:

Higher-priced than Simcoe, Norfolk: Port Dover ($674,999, about 35.3% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Simcoe, Norfolk — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Simcoe, Norfolk, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 22, 2026, there were 7 displayed condo listings in Simcoe, Norfolk on this website.

As of May 22, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Simcoe, Norfolk was $499,000.

Among Simcoe, Norfolk and the Norfolk neighbourhoods compared on this page, Port Dover currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $674,999.

Among Simcoe, Norfolk and the Norfolk neighbourhoods compared on this page, Simcoe, Norfolk currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $499,000.

Simcoe, Norfolk Real Estate Links