A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
Please try one of the followings:
Check the other listings in Norfolk
Come back check here later.
Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 23 condo listings in Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $549,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk is $549,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norfolk:
Higher-priced than Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk: Port Dover ($674,999, about 22.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk: Simcoe ($499,000, about 9.3% lower).
As of May 19, 2026, there were 23 displayed condo listings in Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk was $549,900.
Among Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk and the Norfolk neighbourhoods compared on this page, Port Dover currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $674,999.
Among Rural N Walsingham, Norfolk and the Norfolk neighbourhoods compared on this page, Simcoe currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $499,000.