📍 How Rural Middleton, Norfolk Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Rural Middleton, Norfolk is $274,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norfolk:
Higher-priced than Rural Middleton, Norfolk: Long Point ($374,900, about 36.4% higher), Rural Windham ($350,000, about 27.3% higher), Port Dover ($349,900, about 27.3% higher), Simcoe ($348,700, about 26.8% higher), and Courtland ($295,000, about 7.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Rural Middleton, Norfolk: Port Rowan ($259,000, about 5.8% lower).
🏢 How Rural Middleton, Norfolk Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Rural Middleton, Norfolk is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Rural Middleton, Norfolk.