As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Nipissing is $404,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Parry Sound:
Higher-priced than Nipissing: Seguin ($929,000, about 129.7% higher), Carling ($871,500, about 115.5% higher), The Archipelago ($697,000, about 72.3% higher), Magnetawan ($684,500, about 69.2% higher), Parry Sound ($625,000, about 54.5% higher), McKellar ($599,000, about 48.1% higher), Sundridge ($584,500, about 44.5% higher), Kearney ($565,000, about 39.7% higher), McDougall ($539,000, about 33.3% higher), Burk's Falls ($499,000, about 23.4% higher), McMurrich/Monteith ($499,000, about 23.4% higher), Armour ($489,900, about 21.1% higher), Perry ($479,999, about 18.7% higher), South River ($449,800, about 11.2% higher), Ryerson ($449,450, about 11.1% higher), Callander ($442,450, about 9.4% higher), and Parry Sound Remote Area ($435,000, about 7.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Nipissing: Strong ($399,000, about 1.3% lower), Whitestone ($399,000, about 1.3% lower), Machar ($374,900, about 7.3% lower), Powassan ($349,000, about 13.7% lower), and Joly ($208,450, about 48.5% lower).