A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Bristol London, Newmarket within the latest published keyword snapshot.
Please try one of the followings:
Check the other listings in Newmarket
Come back check here later.
Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 36 semi-detached-home listings in Bristol London, Newmarket displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $899,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Bristol London, Newmarket.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Bristol London, Newmarket is $899,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Newmarket:
Higher-priced than Bristol London, Newmarket: Glenway Estates ($1,007,000, about 12% higher), Stonehaven-Wyndham ($949,000, about 5.6% higher), and Summerhill Estates ($929,000, about 3.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Bristol London, Newmarket: Armitage ($888,000, about 1.2% lower), Huron Heights-Leslie Valley ($798,944, about 11.1% lower), and Bristol-London ($742,000, about 17.5% lower).
About the same as Bristol London, Newmarket: Woodland Hill ($899,000).
As of May 19, 2026, there were 36 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Bristol London, Newmarket on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Bristol London, Newmarket was $899,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Bristol London, Newmarket and the Newmarket neighbourhoods compared on this page, Glenway Estates currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $1,007,000.
Among Bristol London, Newmarket and the Newmarket neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bristol-London currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $742,000.