Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
📊 New Homes For Sale in Gorham College Manor, Newmarket — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Gorham College Manor, Newmarket. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in Gorham College Manor, Newmarket, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
20
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in Gorham College Manor, Newmarket as of May 19, 2026.
New freehold median asking
$1,973,950
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
$667,495
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in Gorham College Manor, Newmarket
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
20 new-home listings in
Gorham College Manor, Newmarket, including
4 new freehold listings and
16 new condo listings.
Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was
$1,973,950 for new freehold listings and
$667,495 for new condo listings.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.
📍 How Gorham College Manor, Newmarket New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Gorham College Manor, Newmarket is $1,973,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Newmarket:
Higher-priced than Gorham College Manor, Newmarket: Central Newmarket ($2,024,500, about 2.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Gorham College Manor, Newmarket: Huron Heights-Leslie Valley ($1,843,450, about 6.6% lower).
🏢 How Gorham College Manor, Newmarket New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Gorham College Manor, Newmarket is $667,495.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Newmarket:
Higher-priced than Gorham College Manor, Newmarket: Central Newmarket ($698,995, about 4.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Gorham College Manor, Newmarket: Glenway Estates ($647,000, about 3.1% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Gorham College Manor, Newmarket — New Homes For Sale
A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Gorham College Manor, Newmarket. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 20 displayed new-home listings in Gorham College Manor, Newmarket on this website, including 4 new freehold listings and 16 new condo listings.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for Gorham College Manor, Newmarket was $1,973,950 for new freehold homes and $667,495 for new condos.
Among Gorham College Manor, Newmarket and the Newmarket neighbourhoods compared on this page, Central Newmarket currently has the highest new freehold-home median asking price at about $2,024,500.
Among Gorham College Manor, Newmarket and the Newmarket neighbourhoods compared on this page, Huron Heights-Leslie Valley currently has the lowest new freehold-home median asking price at about $1,843,450.
Among Gorham College Manor, Newmarket and the Newmarket neighbourhoods compared on this page, Central Newmarket currently has the highest new-condo median asking price at about $698,995.
Among Gorham College Manor, Newmarket and the Newmarket neighbourhoods compared on this page, Glenway Estates currently has the lowest new-condo median asking price at about $647,000.