65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON

New Tecumseth , Tottenham Hood
Queen St & 3rd Line
3+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1800-1999 Sqft
$699,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — 3-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1800-1999 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $338/mo
  • Fee Includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included
  • Exposure: North West
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Taxes: 3,164 / 2025
  • MLS #: N13469618
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Beautiful & Spacious Corner Unit Townhouse in Tottenham - Just 25 Minutes from Brampton & Vaughan! Welcome to this stunning triple-storey corner unit townhouse offering approximately 1,838 sq. ft.

of living space in the growing community of Tottenham. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile office room that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, this home is perfect for families, professionals, or those seeking extra space. Enjoy high ceilings throughout and an abundance of natural light flowing into every room.

The thoughtfully designed open-concept kitchen, dining, and great room create the perfect setting for entertaining family and friends or enjoying everyday living. Conveniently located close to schools, grocery stores, parks, restaurants, gas stations, and the Tottenham Conservation Area, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Condo Fees which include: Ground maintenance and landscaping Snow removal and Exterior maintenance.

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful, move-in-ready home in a desirable location!

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: 3-Storey
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Tottenham
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 485
  • Association: SSCP
  • Management: First Service Residential
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1800-1999 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: None
Rooms Details

Great Room

Main Level

3.4 x 4

Dining Room

Main Level

3.4 x 3.2

Kitchen

Main Level

4 x 3.7

W/O To Deck, Stainless Steel Appl

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

3.5 x 4.27

3 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Upper Level

2.9 x 3.2

Closet, Window

Bedroom 3

Upper Level

2.8 x 3.2

W/O To Balcony, Closet

Office

Lower Level

3.5 x 2.2

Window, Stainless Steel Appl

Laundry

Main Level

1.8 x 2.2

Window

Bathroom

Upper Level

0 x 0

3 Pc Ensuite

Bathroom

Upper Level

0 x 0

3 Pc Bath

Powder Room

Main Level

0 x 0

2 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: TEAM PANAG REAL ESTATE INC.
Virtual Tour: https://tour.kagemedia.ca/order/551c9c4c-f657-481d-8888-dc4712e7bb61?branding=false

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON worth in today’s Tottenham, New Tecumseth condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 3-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1800-1999 sq. ft. in Tottenham, New Tecumseth. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $338/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 65 Totten Trail
  • Neighborhood: Tottenham
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0G 1W0
Map preview placeholder for 65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth

Located at 65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON in Tottenham (New Tecumseth), near Queen St & 3rd Line, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · 3-Storey, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1800-1999 sq.ft. of interior space. North west exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $338/mo and coverage for Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included. The building is TSCC #485 and First Service Residential managing the property. It is currently listed at $699,900. MLS® N13469618.

Condo FAQs for 65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON , Tottenham , New Tecumseth

What are the listing details for 65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON?
65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in New Tecumseth, in the Tottenham neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $699,900. MLS number: N13469618.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["3-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1800-1999 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $338/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Common Elements Included","Building Insurance Included","Parking Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: North West. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 485. Property management company: First Service Residential.
Where is this condo located?
65 Totten Trail, New Tecumseth, ON is located in the Tottenham neighbourhood of New Tecumseth. The listed cross street is Queen St & 3rd Line. Annual taxes are listed as $3,164 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.