126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON

New Tecumseth, Alliston Hood
Kingsmere and Adjala Tecumseth Townline
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$749,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Semi-Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 36.09 x 120.08 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Finished with Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 4,828 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13209098
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 126 Kingsmere Crescent in Alliston - an inviting bungalow-style semi-detached home offering comfort, functionality, and a rare connection to nature. Perfectly positioned on a generous 36 x 120 ft lot, this 2+1 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open-concept main floor with bright principal rooms, large windows, and peaceful pond views that create a calm, private setting from the moment you walk in.

The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making the layout ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or downsizing without compromise. The main level includes two well-sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with his-and-hers closets and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with double sinks, soaker tub, and separate shower. The second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.

Step outside to enjoy a unique two-tier outdoor setup with an upper deck and gazebo overlooking the yard, plus a lower patio from the walk-out basement leading toward the garden and scenic trail/pond setting. The finished walk-out lower level adds valuable living space with a large recreation room, additional bedroom, 3-piece bathroom, and excellent potential for extended family, guests, or future customization.

Complete with an attached garage, private driveway parking, central air, forced-air gas heating, and a desirable Alliston location close to schools, parks, shopping, childcare, trails, and local amenities. A rare bungalow layout with a finished walk-out basement, beautiful outdoor space, and peaceful views - this is the lifestyle opportunity buyers wait for. **Photos have been virtually staged**.

All ELF - Fridge

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Semi-Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 36.09 x 120.08 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Alliston
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Storage, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Finished with Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.1 x 2.82

W/O To Deck, Open Concept, Hardwood Floor

Dining Room

Main Level

5 x 3.33

Hardwood Floor, Window, Combined w/Kitchen

Kitchen

Main Level

5 x 3.33

Combined w/Dining, Open Concept, Tile Floor

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.73 x 11.75

5 Pc Bath, Hardwood Floor, His and Hers Closets

Bedroom

Main Level

3.88 x 2.65

Bay Window, Hardwood Floor

Recreation

Lower Level

7.87 x 4.75

Walk-Out

Bedroom

Lower Level

3.87 x 3.63

Large Window

Property Listed by: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://www.winsold.com/tour/460503

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON worth in today’s Alliston, New Tecumseth market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Semi-Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Alliston, New Tecumseth. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 126 Kingsmere Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Alliston
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9R 0K8
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON L9R 0K8, New Tecumseth

Located at 126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON in New Tecumseth (Alliston neighbourhood), near Kingsmere and Adjala Tecumseth Townline. This freehold home offers Semi-Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Finished with Walk-Out • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,828 for 2025. Welcome to 126 Kingsmere Crescent in Alliston - an inviting bungalow-style semi-detached home offering comfort, functionality, and a rare connection to nature. Perfectly positioned on a generous 36 x 120 ft lot, this 2+1 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open-concept main floor with bright principal rooms, large windows, and peaceful pond views that create a calm, private setting from the moment you walk in. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making the layout ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or downsizing without compromise. The main level includes two well-sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with his-and-hers closets and a luxurious 5-p.

FAQs for 126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON , Alliston , New Tecumseth

What are the listing details for 126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON?
126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON is a Semi-Detached for sale in New Tecumseth, in the Alliston neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $749,000. MLS number: N13209098.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON is listed as a Semi-Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 36.09 x 120.08 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Finished with Walk-Out. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
126 Kingsmere Crescent, New Tecumseth, ON is located in the Alliston neighbourhood of New Tecumseth. The listed cross street is Kingsmere and Adjala Tecumseth Townline.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,828 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.