A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Morris Turnberry within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 8 detached-home listings in Morris Turnberry displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $834,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Morris Turnberry.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Morris Turnberry is $834,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Huron:
Higher-priced than Morris Turnberry: Bluewater ($849,900, about 1.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Morris Turnberry: Howick ($724,950, about 13.2% lower), Central Huron ($649,000, about 22.3% lower), South Huron ($629,900, about 24.6% lower), Goderich ($625,000, about 25.1% lower), Huron East ($599,900, about 28.1% lower), North Huron ($569,900, about 31.7% lower), and Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh ($559,000, about 33% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 8 displayed detached-home listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Morris Turnberry on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Morris Turnberry was $834,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Morris Turnberry and the Huron cities and townships compared on this page, Bluewater currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $849,900.
Among Morris Turnberry and the Huron cities and townships compared on this page, Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $559,000.