As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Central Erin Mills, Mississauga is $2,999,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Central Erin Mills, Mississauga: Meadowvale Village ($4,499,999, about 50% higher), Clarkson ($3,724,500, about 24.2% higher), Lorne Park ($3,525,000, about 17.5% higher), Mineola ($3,498,500, about 16.6% higher), Sheridan ($3,487,500, about 16.3% higher), Streetsville ($3,393,900, about 13.1% higher), Lakeview ($3,198,888, about 6.6% higher), and Port Credit ($3,092,500, about 3.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Central Erin Mills, Mississauga: Erindale ($2,999,000, about 0% lower) and Cooksville ($2,699,900, about 10% lower).