As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Streetsville, Mississauga is $828,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Streetsville, Mississauga: Port Credit ($1,184,800, about 43.1% higher), Lorne Park ($1,119,500, about 35.2% higher), Mineola ($962,000, about 16.2% higher), Central Erin Mills ($854,000, about 3.1% higher), Rathwood ($839,000, about 1.3% higher), and Hurontario ($829,900, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Streetsville, Mississauga: Cooksville ($819,950, about 1% lower), Clarkson ($817,450, about 1.3% lower), Erin Mills ($809,440, about 2.2% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($799,900, about 3.4% lower), East Credit ($799,000, about 3.5% lower), Applewood ($799,000, about 3.5% lower), City Centre ($798,900, about 3.5% lower), Churchill Meadows ($788,900, about 4.7% lower), Erindale ($778,950, about 5.9% lower), Meadowvale Village ($774,450, about 6.5% lower), Fairview ($770,900, about 6.9% lower), Sheridan ($769,900, about 7% lower), Lakeview ($769,000, about 7.1% lower), Creditview ($749,990, about 9.4% lower), Lisgar ($749,000, about 9.5% lower), Meadowvale ($728,000, about 12.1% lower), and Malton ($727,777, about 12.1% lower).