As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Rathwood, Mississauga is $839,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Rathwood, Mississauga: Port Credit ($1,184,800, about 41.2% higher), Lorne Park ($1,119,500, about 33.4% higher), Mineola ($962,000, about 14.7% higher), and Central Erin Mills ($854,000, about 1.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Rathwood, Mississauga: Hurontario ($829,900, about 1.1% lower), Streetsville ($828,000, about 1.3% lower), Cooksville ($819,950, about 2.3% lower), Clarkson ($817,450, about 2.6% lower), Erin Mills ($809,440, about 3.5% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($799,900, about 4.7% lower), East Credit ($799,000, about 4.8% lower), Applewood ($799,000, about 4.8% lower), City Centre ($798,900, about 4.8% lower), Churchill Meadows ($788,900, about 6% lower), Erindale ($778,950, about 7.2% lower), Meadowvale Village ($774,450, about 7.7% lower), Fairview ($770,900, about 8.1% lower), Sheridan ($769,900, about 8.2% lower), Lakeview ($769,000, about 8.3% lower), Creditview ($749,990, about 10.6% lower), Lisgar ($749,000, about 10.7% lower), Meadowvale ($728,000, about 13.2% lower), and Malton ($727,777, about 13.3% lower).