As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Clarkson, Mississauga is $817,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Clarkson, Mississauga: Port Credit ($1,184,800, about 44.9% higher), Lorne Park ($1,119,500, about 37% higher), Mineola ($962,000, about 17.7% higher), Central Erin Mills ($854,000, about 4.5% higher), Rathwood ($839,000, about 2.6% higher), Hurontario ($829,900, about 1.5% higher), Streetsville ($828,000, about 1.3% higher), and Cooksville ($819,950, about 0.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Clarkson, Mississauga: Erin Mills ($809,440, about 1% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($799,900, about 2.1% lower), East Credit ($799,000, about 2.3% lower), Applewood ($799,000, about 2.3% lower), City Centre ($798,900, about 2.3% lower), Churchill Meadows ($788,900, about 3.5% lower), Erindale ($778,950, about 4.7% lower), Meadowvale Village ($774,450, about 5.3% lower), Fairview ($770,900, about 5.7% lower), Sheridan ($769,900, about 5.8% lower), Lakeview ($769,000, about 5.9% lower), Creditview ($749,990, about 8.3% lower), Lisgar ($749,000, about 8.4% lower), Meadowvale ($728,000, about 10.9% lower), and Malton ($727,777, about 11% lower).