As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Hurontario, Mississauga is $1,199,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Hurontario, Mississauga: Lorne Park ($2,945,000, about 145.6% higher), Central Erin Mills ($2,199,500, about 83.4% higher), Sheridan ($1,842,450, about 53.7% higher), Port Credit ($1,839,900, about 53.5% higher), Clarkson ($1,649,999, about 37.6% higher), Mineola ($1,643,500, about 37.1% higher), East Credit ($1,544,450, about 28.8% higher), Fairview ($1,474,000, about 22.9% higher), Churchill Meadows ($1,474,000, about 22.9% higher), Lakeview ($1,424,000, about 18.8% higher), Streetsville ($1,357,450, about 13.2% higher), Erin Mills ($1,329,500, about 10.9% higher), Erindale ($1,299,900, about 8.4% higher), Creditview ($1,298,500, about 8.3% higher), Meadowvale Village ($1,285,000, about 7.2% higher), Lisgar ($1,259,999, about 5.1% higher), Rathwood ($1,249,999, about 4.3% higher), and Cooksville ($1,200,000, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Hurontario, Mississauga: Mississauga Valleys ($1,113,500, about 7.1% lower), Applewood ($1,098,500, about 8.4% lower), and Malton ($854,950, about 28.7% lower).
About the same as Hurontario, Mississauga: Meadowvale ($1,199,000).