As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Lisgar, Mississauga is $1,219,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Lisgar, Mississauga: Lorne Park ($3,199,000, about 162.4% higher), Mineola ($2,298,000, about 88.5% higher), Central Erin Mills ($2,199,500, about 80.4% higher), Streetsville ($2,147,500, about 76.2% higher), Clarkson ($2,098,000, about 72.1% higher), Sheridan ($1,998,500, about 63.9% higher), Port Credit ($1,819,450, about 49.3% higher), East Credit ($1,649,999, about 35.4% higher), Churchill Meadows ($1,513,950, about 24.2% higher), Fairview ($1,499,900, about 23% higher), Lakeview ($1,449,000, about 18.9% higher), Erin Mills ($1,360,000, about 11.6% higher), Erindale ($1,337,450, about 9.7% higher), Cooksville ($1,309,900, about 7.5% higher), Hurontario ($1,299,999, about 6.6% higher), Creditview ($1,298,500, about 6.5% higher), Meadowvale Village ($1,284,393, about 5.4% higher), and Rathwood ($1,254,500, about 2.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Lisgar, Mississauga: Meadowvale ($1,199,000, about 1.6% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($1,113,500, about 8.7% lower), Applewood ($998,000, about 18.1% lower), and Malton ($875,000, about 28.2% lower).