As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Erin Mills, Mississauga is $1,337,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Erin Mills, Mississauga: Clarkson ($2,925,000, about 118.7% higher), Lorne Park ($2,549,500, about 90.6% higher), Mineola ($2,336,500, about 74.7% higher), Central Erin Mills ($1,999,500, about 49.5% higher), Fairview ($1,937,000, about 44.8% higher), Meadowvale Village ($1,899,000, about 42% higher), Port Credit ($1,899,000, about 42% higher), Sheridan ($1,885,000, about 40.9% higher), Churchill Meadows ($1,799,900, about 34.6% higher), East Credit ($1,699,000, about 27% higher), Lakeview ($1,525,000, about 14% higher), Hurontario ($1,518,888, about 13.6% higher), Cooksville ($1,512,444, about 13.1% higher), Erindale ($1,498,000, about 12% higher), and Creditview ($1,437,000, about 7.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Erin Mills, Mississauga: Streetsville ($1,324,000, about 1% lower), Lisgar ($1,287,500, about 3.7% lower), Rathwood ($1,259,000, about 5.9% lower), Applewood ($1,154,000, about 13.7% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($1,145,000, about 14.4% lower), Meadowvale ($1,079,000, about 19.3% lower), and Malton ($849,000, about 36.5% lower).