As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Lorne Park, Mississauga is $1,119,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Lorne Park, Mississauga: Port Credit ($1,449,000, about 29.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Lorne Park, Mississauga: Mineola ($902,000, about 19.4% lower), City Centre ($844,970, about 24.5% lower), Rathwood ($839,000, about 25.1% lower), Central Erin Mills ($799,999, about 28.5% lower), Meadowvale Village ($774,450, about 30.8% lower), East Credit ($774,450, about 30.8% lower), Cooksville ($749,900, about 33% lower), Hurontario ($749,000, about 33.1% lower), Churchill Meadows ($748,000, about 33.2% lower), Streetsville ($739,900, about 33.9% lower), Clarkson ($739,000, about 34% lower), Lakeview ($739,000, about 34% lower), Sheridan ($724,950, about 35.2% lower), Lisgar ($719,900, about 35.7% lower), Erin Mills ($709,999, about 36.6% lower), Fairview ($699,000, about 37.6% lower), Meadowvale ($685,000, about 38.8% lower), Erindale ($674,450, about 39.8% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($659,250, about 41.1% lower), Malton ($622,400, about 44.4% lower), and Applewood ($557,950, about 50.2% lower).