📍 How Churchill Meadows, Mississauga Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Churchill Meadows, Mississauga is $744,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Churchill Meadows, Mississauga: Lisgar ($811,944, about 9.1% higher), Applewood ($799,450, about 7.4% higher), Clarkson ($795,000, about 6.8% higher), Malton ($790,000, about 6.1% higher), Hurontario ($754,450, about 1.3% higher), and Meadowvale Village ($749,450, about 0.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Churchill Meadows, Mississauga: Mississauga Valleys ($739,450, about 0.7% lower), Erindale ($709,344, about 4.7% lower), Port Credit ($690,000, about 7.3% lower), Lakeview ($649,425, about 12.8% lower), and East Credit ($599,000, about 19.5% lower).
🏢 How Churchill Meadows, Mississauga Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Churchill Meadows, Mississauga is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Churchill Meadows, Mississauga.