As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Mineola, Mississauga is $2,999,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Lower-priced than Mineola, Mississauga: Clarkson ($2,980,000, about 0.7% lower), Lorne Park ($2,774,500, about 7.5% lower), Erindale ($2,188,000, about 27.1% lower), Cooksville ($1,999,900, about 33.3% lower), Sheridan ($1,975,000, about 34.2% lower), Port Credit ($1,899,000, about 36.7% lower), Lakeview ($1,849,500, about 38.3% lower), Central Erin Mills ($1,798,000, about 40.1% lower), Rathwood ($1,600,000, about 46.7% lower), East Credit ($1,578,500, about 47.4% lower), Erin Mills ($1,499,900, about 50% lower), Streetsville ($1,499,900, about 50% lower), Fairview ($1,498,600, about 50% lower), Churchill Meadows ($1,493,900, about 50.2% lower), Hurontario ($1,397,000, about 53.4% lower), Meadowvale Village ($1,329,999, about 55.7% lower), Lisgar ($1,279,000, about 57.4% lower), Meadowvale ($1,267,500, about 57.7% lower), Creditview ($1,244,000, about 58.5% lower), Applewood ($1,165,000, about 61.2% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($994,000, about 66.9% lower), and Malton ($899,890, about 70% lower).