A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Milton within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 30 semi-detached-home listings in Milton displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $969,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Milton.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Milton is $969,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Halton:
Higher-priced than Milton: Oakville ($1,149,000, about 18.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Milton: Burlington ($894,900, about 7.6% lower) and Halton Hills ($794,900, about 18% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 30 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Milton on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Milton was $969,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Milton and the Halton cities and townships compared on this page, Oakville currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $1,149,000.
Among Milton and the Halton cities and townships compared on this page, Halton Hills currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $794,900.