As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Brookvillehaltonville, Milton is $1,309,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Milton:
Higher-priced than Brookvillehaltonville, Milton: 1030 - DG Derry Green ($5,345,000, about 308.2% higher), 1041 - NA Rural Nassagaweya ($4,290,000, about 227.6% higher), Rural Milton West ($3,299,450, about 152% higher), 1044 - TR Rural Trafalgar ($2,899,000, about 121.4% higher), Brookville/Haltonville ($1,848,900, about 41.2% higher), Campbellville ($1,799,000, about 37.4% higher), 1032 - FO Ford ($1,598,000, about 22% higher), 1036 - SC Scott ($1,429,000, about 9.1% higher), and 1029 - DE Dempsey ($1,399,500, about 6.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Brookvillehaltonville, Milton: 1027 - CL Clarke ($1,306,167, about 0.3% lower), 1033 - HA Harrison ($1,244,000, about 5% lower), 1025 - BW Bowes ($1,230,000, about 6.1% lower), 1051 - Walker ($1,159,000, about 11.5% lower), 1026 - CB Cobban ($1,099,000, about 16.1% lower), 1037 - TM Timberlea ($1,098,888, about 16.1% lower), 1023 - BE Beaty ($1,049,000, about 19.9% lower), 1035 - OM Old Milton ($1,048,950, about 19.9% lower), 1028 - CO Coates ($947,900, about 27.6% lower), and 1038 - WI Willmott ($824,945, about 37% lower).